The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Rink Championship


2017:
        (Airleywight) Kenny Kinnear, Callum Kinnear, Duncan McFadzean, David Brown, Robin Brydone

2016:        (Petroleum CC), David Edwards, Ian Grigor, Rhiann Macleod and Craig McNaughton
2015:       
(Dunning CC), Ian Watt, Paul Martin, Greig Marshall, Mark Watt, David Hay
2014:
        (Kinross CC), Ross McCleary, Craig Gudmundsson, Hugh Thomson, Gavin Baird
2013:
        (Fothringham CC), Adrian White, Jill Donald, Graeme Nicoll, Andy Ducat
2012:        (Airleywight CC), Kenny Kinnear, David Brown, Peter MacKay, Robin Brydone
2011:         (Avondale Heather CC), Hugh Neilson, Don Frame, Robert Kirkland, Stewart Anderson
2010:        (Dunning CC), Iain Watt, Paul Martin, Robert Kelly, Greig Marshall
2009:       (Reform CC), Graeme Adam, Ken Horton, Stuart Naismith, Allan MacLennan
2008:       (Airleywight CC), Graeme Connal, Kenny Kinnair, Scott Sandison, David Marshall
2007:       (Dunning CC), Iain Watt, Alan Hannah, Paul Martin, Steven Mitchell, Greg Marshall
2006:       (Haddo House CC), Roy Henderson, Greig Henderson, Duncan Downie, Roderick Bruce
2005:       (Dunning CC), Peter Loudon ,David Hay, Paul Martin and Barry Strang
2004:       (Dunning CC), Peter Loudon ,David Hay, Paul Martin and Barry Strang
2003:       (Dunning CC), Peter Loudon ,David Hay, Paul Martin and Barry Strang
2002:       (Nairn CC), Alastair Asher, Colin Macgregor, George Pirie and Robert Cope
2001:        (Stewarton Heather CC,) Tom Reid, Craig Reid, James Hobkirk, D Reid
2000:       (Reform CC), Robin Gray, Neil Hardy, Martyn Deakin, George Knox
1999:         (Kilsyth CC), John Davie, William Beattie Findlay Brown, Neil Murray
1998:         (Reform CC), Robin Gray, Ken Knox, Neil Hardie, Martyn Deakin
1997:         (Auchterarder CC), Moray Combe, Barry Anderson, Steven Baker, James Gerrard
1996:         (Dunning CC), Alan Hannah, Iain Watt, Paul Martin, Greig Marshall
1995:         (Currie & Balerno), Colin Barr, Andrew Barr, Jim Barr, Jenny Barr
1994:         (Lesmahagow CC), Lockhart Steele, David Bell, John Muir; Jack Muir
1993:         (Kinross CC), David Clydesdale, Jamie Birrell, Martin Sutherland, Scott Gormely
1992:         (Kinross CC), David Clydesdale, Jamie Birrell, Martin Sutherland, Scott Gormely
1991:          (Carrington CC), Colin Hamilton, Lindsay Scotland, Carol Ros, Iain Hamilton
1990:         (St Martin’s CC), David Smith, Peter Smith, Gregor Smith, Scott Gardiner
1989:         Void
1988:         (Sorn CC), Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, William Anderson, John Johnstone
1987:         (Orwell CC), Gordon Muirhead, Willie Young, John Baillie, Willie Paterson
1986:         (St Martin’s CC), David Smith, Gregor Smith, Russell Keiller, Peter Smith
1985:         (St Martin’s CC), Gregor Smith, David Smith, Peter Smith and Russell Keiller
1984:         (Sorn CC), Charlie Shaw, Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, Jimmie Clark
1983:         (Corstorphine CC), Tom McClung, Jimmy Wood, Colin Baxter, Iain Baxter
1982:         (St Martin’s CC), Bill Muirhead, Bill Smith, Roy Sinclair, Len Dudman
1981:          (Carrington CC), Colin Hamilton, LindsayScotland, lain Hamilton, Leslie Pretsel
1980:         (Monzie & Cultoquhey CC), George Haggart, Eric Haggart, Chick McNaughton, Len Graham
1979:         (Cumnock & District CC), John Caldwell, George Connell, Jack Brown, David Brown
1978:         (Corstorphine CC), Iain Baxter. Colin Baxter, James Young, Tommy McClung
1977:         (Dunkeld CC), PeterDrysdale, Tom Muirhead, Peter Drysdale Gordon Muirhead
1976:         (Hamilton & Thornyhill CC), George Raeburn Willie Frame, Allan Frame, Ian Hamilton
1975:         (Airleywight CC), George Brown, Douglas Gourlay, James Coghlan, Stewart Wightman
1974:         (Nairn CC), Eric Brown, Jimmie Asher, Bob Mirtle, Harold Forrester
1973:         (St Martin’s CC), Bill Muirhead, Bill Muirhead, Bill Smith, Len Dudman, Roy Sinclair
1972:         (Corstorphine CC), Iain Baxter, Colin Baxter, James Young (Jnr.), Tommy McClung
1971:          (Glasgow Schools CC), Graeme Adam,  Kenneth Horton, Ian Webster, John Brown
1970:         (Perth CC), Pat Morris, Ian Calderwood, Ally Bowman, Drummond Johnston
1969:         (Marischal CC), Ted Izod, Mike Shewan, Sandy Anderson, Sandy Aitken
1968:         (Baldovan CC),Jack Grant, George Grant, Dorothy Vannet, Willie Drysdale Jnr
1967:         (Hamilton & Thonryhill CC), Alex Torrance, Alex. Torrance, Bobby Kirkland, James Waddell
1966:         (Airth Bruce Castle and Dunmore CC), Willie Young, Sandy Dunn, James Dunn, James Downie
1965:         (Baldovan CC), George Grant Jnr, Gordon Pool, Dorothy Vannet, Gil Vannet
1964:         (Forret CC), Ian Rollo, Andrew Black, Ron Bell, James Leggate
1963:         (Stratheden CC), Gavin McLuggage, David Ferguson, Ken Powrie, John Baird
1962:         (Glendoick CC), David Howie, Ken Melville, Willie Clark, James McOuat
1961:          (Findo Gask CC) WW McIntosh, AS McLaren, J Miller, R. Stirrat
1960:         (Avondale Heather CC); Hugh Neilson, Watson Yuill, Tommy Yuill, Andrew Wilson
1959:         (Kirkmabreck CC), John Hutchison, S Kirk, J Wilson, M Hutchison
1958 :        (Airth Bruce Castle & Dunmore CC), W. Young, JB Pearson, J Scott, R Young
1957:         (Crosshill CC), JK Dunlop, J Baird, W Baird, JM Montgomerie
1956:        (Glendoick CC), K Melville, J Smith, W Clark, WD McEwan
1955:        (Airth, Bruce Castle & Dunmore CC), W Young, JB Pearson, J Scott, R Young
1954:        (Airth, Bruce Castle & Dunmore CC), W Young, JB Pearson, J Scott, R Young
1953:        (Airth, Bruce Castle & Dunmore CC), W Young, JB Pearson, J Scott, R Young
1952:        (Corstorphine CC), W Scobie, D Scobie, W Roy, D Davies
1951:         (Perth Ice Rink), TW Morris, WG Piper, PS Morris, RWR Powrie
1950:        (Airth Bruce Castle and Dunmore CC), W Young, R Young, James Scott , J Pearson
1949:        (Glendoick CC), WD McEwan, J Smith, Ken Melville, G Robertson
1948:        (Dundonald CC), W Goldie, DY Caldwell, H Taylor, W Lamont
1947:        (Corstorphine CC) W. Scobie, G. McClung, J. Aitken, DS Davies