The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Talent Programme Selections 2012-13

Posted on Thursday, May 31, 2012 at 3:30pm

Announcement of athletes selected to the Royal Club Talent Programme.

On 31st May 2012 the 89 athletes selected onto the Royal Club Talent Programme  (TP) for the 2012-2013 season were announced. The athletes on the Talent Programme are: 35 Female and 53 Male.  Names of the athletes in the Talent Programme can be found below:

Ayr

Andrew Maitland, Aileen Rennie, Shaun Rennie

Borders (Kelso)

Amy Bryce, Cameron Bryce, Callum Potts, Lorna Shaw, Stewart Shaw, Neil Sutherland

Braehead

Tasha Aitken, Robin McCall

Curl Aberdeen

Rebecca Morrison, Eian Scott, Emma Scott

Dewars (Perth)

Callum Kinnear, Kerr Sands

Dumfries Ice Bowl

Fraser Kingan, Heather Morton, Andrew Neilson, Zack Stewart, Ross Whyte

East Kilbride

Emma Hair

Forfar Indoor Sports

Layla Al-Safar, Ben Bremner, Beth Dandie, Hayley Duff, Adam Flint, Craig Joiner, Louise Joiner, Euan MacDiarmid

Galleon (Kilmarnock)

Mark Guthrie

Greenacres

Rachael Halliday, George McConnell, Lauren McIntyre, Mark Taylor, Martin Wilcox

Inverness

Ellie Fraser, Stewart Lyle, Faye McInnes, Ryan Peters, Sandy Scott

Kinross

Grant Barr, Finlay Campbell, James Hay, Kirsty Paterson, Callum McFarlane, Fiona Spain, Kathryn Spain, Alison Wood

Lanarkshire (Hamilton)

Carolyn Baird, Andrew Ballantyne, Connor Ballantyne, George Ballantyne, Heather MacDonald, Iain Waddell

Lockerbie

Hannah Beattie, Ellen Boomer, Koren Boomer, Ryan Cormack, Cameron McNay, Daniel Robson, Kirsty Sloan

Moray Leisure Centre (Elgin)

Josh Kellock, Gordon Kelly, Amy MacDonald, Grant Stephen, Eilidh Yates

Murrayfield

Karina Aitken, David Baird, James Baird, Gavin Barr, Laura Barr, Hamish Logan

The Peak (Stirling)

Isla McLennan, Kirsty Morton, Daryl Russell, Alastair Tweedle

Waterfront

Fraser Clark, Euan Polea, Angus Shearer

 [Selection panel: Brad Askew, Judith McFarlane, Nancy Smith and each Icerink Talent Programme/Junior Lead Coach .]