The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Schools Curling Champions

 


2017: Duncan McFadzean, Leeanne McKenzie, Matthew McKenzie, Cameron Paterson (Perth High School)

2016: Callum Kinnear, Mili Smith, Angus Martin and Conner Wilkie-Milne (Perth Academy)
2015:
Stewart Kyle, Euan Kyle, Katie McMillan, Brendan Todd (Stranraer Academy)
2014:
Cameron McNay, Ryan McCormack, Matthew Reive, Angus Naysmith (Lockerbie Academy)
2013:
Cameron Bryce, Neil Sutherland, Amy Bryce, Callum Potts (Kelso High School)
2012: Bruce Mouat, Rowena Kerr, Daneel Miney, Andrew McGowan, Rachel Dakers (George Heriot’s)
2011:  Duncan Menzies, Robert Fawns, Angus Dowell, Thomas Halder (Arbroath High School)
2010: Grant Hardie, Hamilton McMillan, Alistair Brunton, Mark Munro (Merchiston Castle)
2009: Hannah Fleming, Kimberley Smith, Alice Spence, Kirsten McNay (Lockerbie Academy)
2008: Colin Dick, Struan Wood, Douglas Burns, Jonathan Irvin, Neil Anderson (Stewarts Melville)
2007: Graeme Black, Anna Sloan, Robert McBride and Thomas Sloan (Lockerbie Academy)
2006: Claire Hamilton, Anna Sloan, Megan Prisetley, Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie Academy)
2005: Jamie Dick, Colin Dick, Struan Wood, Andrew Young (Daniel Stewart’s & Melville College)
2004: Kerry Barr, David Copland, Steven Kennedy, Ann Barr (Currie High School)
2003: Alasdair Guthrie, Jennifer Morrison, Colin Anderson, Paul Darroch (Park Mains High School)
2002: John Wilson, Iain Chalmers, Michael McColm, Andrew Chalmers (Stranraer Academy)
2001: Logan Gray, Fraser Easton, David McEwan, Gordon McDougall (Balfron High School)
2000: Murray McGregor, Stuart Cameron, Kirsteen Weir, Richard Haggart (Morrison’s Academy)
1999: Craig Reid, Alexander Fulton, Sarah Reid, Nicola Munro (Garnock Academy)
1998: Peter McLaren, Hugh Mickel, Murray McGregor, Stuart Cameron (Morrison’s Academy)
1997: Gavin Fleming, Adam Hyslop, Russell Smith, David Edwards (Lockerbie Academy)
1996: Tom Buchanan, Lyndsay Cumming, Scott McColm, Kirsty Harrison (Stranraer Academy)
1995: Mark Alder, Russell Smith, Gavin Fleming, David Edwards (Lockerbie)
1994: Brian Smith, Neil Wilson, Stuart Smith, Alasdair Smith (Stewarton Academy)
1993: Martin McKendrick, Iain Gordon, Tim MacIntyre, Neil Young (Millburn Academy)
1992: James Dryburgh, Rory Simpson, Scott Gilbert, Ewan Mason (Kingussie High School)
1991: Craig Wilson, Richard Burnett, Keith Carlyle, Jennifer Fountain (Lockerbie Academy)
1990: Christopher Hildrey, Martyn Steedman, Peter Reilly, Forbes Sinclair (McLaren High School)
1989: Simon Hartley, Gordon Hay, Michael Hartley, Neil Kemp (Breadalbane)
1988: Simon Hartley, Hilary Leckie, Gordon Hay, Andrew Penker (Breadalbane)
1987: Graeme Connal, Alison Milne, Alison Smith, Mark  Brass (Perth Academy)
1986: Simon Hartley, Neil MacDonald, Andrew Todd, Andrew Penker (Pitlochry)
1985: Alistair Scott, Derek Smith, Douglas Scott, Alastair Hay (Breadalbane)
1984: Graham MacKenna, Alan Baikie, John Munro, Mark Fraser (Inverness Royal)
1983: Keith Letton, John Kennedy, John Laird, Graeme McFarlane (Hutchesons’)
1982: David Aitken, David Imlah, Martin Wragg, Alan Davidson (Watson’s)
1981: Russell Keiller, David Longmuir, Peter Smith, Stephen Edwards (Perth)
1980: David Hay, Mike Hay, Sandy Hay, Kenneth Farquharson (Perth)
1979: David Hay, Mike Hay, Sandy Hay, John Thompson (Perth)
1978: Norman Brown, Geoffrey Smith, Martin Turner, David Ansell (Watson’s)
1977: John Sharp, Hugh Aitken, Peter Wilson, Helen Wallace (Stranraer)
1976: John Russell, Jonathan South, David Miller, Robert Byers (Kingussie)
1975: Neil Gibson, Andrew Campbell, Garry Smith, Robert Jardine (Lockerbie)
1974: Ken Horton, Willie Jamieson, Keith Douglas, Graham Govan (Hutchesons’)
1973: Mark Smith, Ronnie Brock, James Cowan, Graham Tait (Heriot’s)
1972: Brian Alderman, Alastair Govan, Ian Webster, John Brown (Hutchesons’)
1971: Graeme Adam, Brian Alderman, Alastair Govan, John Brown (Hutchesons’)
1970: Graeme Adam, Brian Alderman, Alastair Govan, John Brown (Hutchesons’)
1969: Colin Baxter, Peter Welsh, Donald Crerar, Arthur Hendry (Watson’)
1968: Colin Baxter, Jimmy Hunter, Peter Welsh, Arthur Hendry (Watson’s)
1967: Campbell Dick, Robin Gemmell, Alexander Jamieson, Alistair Anderson (Hutchesons’)