The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Senior Champions Women


2017:    Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Christine Cannon, Isobel Hannen, Margaret Richardson
Photo © RCCC 2017

2016:    Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Christine Cannon, Isobel Hannen, Margaret Richardson
2015:  
 Kay Gibb (Aberdeen), Carol Scott, Elinor Ritchie, Margaret Archer
2014:    
Christine Cannon (Stranraer), Margaret Richardson, Isobel Hannen, Janet Lindsay
2013:
    Christine Cannon (Stranraer), Margaret Richardson, Janet Lindsay, Margaret Robertson
2012:    Barbara Watt (Murrayfield), Jean Hammond, Maggie Barry, Valerie Mahon
2011:    Linda Young (Kinross), Margaret Scott, Hazel Swankie, Fiona DeVries
2010:    Isobel Waddell (Kinross), Elma McCulloch, Kathleen Scott, Lynne Stevenson
2009:    Marion Criag (Lanarkshire) Rhona Fleming, Catherine Raeburn, Anne Malcolm
2008:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Ann MacDougall
2007:    Carolyn Morris (Aberdeen), Jean Robertson, Trudie Milne, Linda Lesperence
2006:    Carolyn Morris (Aberdeen), Pat Lockhart, Trudie Milne, Linda Lesperence
2005:    Carolyn Morris (Aberdeen), Pat Lockhart, Trudie Milne, Linda Lesperence
2004:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
2003:    Carolyn Morris (Aberdeen), Pat Lockhart, Trudie Milne, Linda Lesperence
2002:    Christine Kerr (Braehead), Margaret McLaughlan, Margaret Withycombe, Jane Paterson
2001:    Mary White (Forfar), Heather Farquhar, Maureen Patullo, Janet Carmichael
2000:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1999:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1998:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1997:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1996:    Marjorie Kidd (Murrayfield), Audrey Laird, Hilda Nicoll, Sheila Miller
1995:    Isobel Ross (Aviemore), Margaret Ross, Ella Walker, Sandra South
1994:    Ena Smith (Lanarkshire), Meg Allan, Barbara Dykes, Isobel Forrest
1993:    Ena Smith (Lanarkshire), Meg Allan, Barbara Dykes, Isobel Forrest
1992:    Aubrey Guild (Perth), Betty Loudon, Nan Muirhead, Flora McMillan
1991:    Linda Fraser (Inverness), Helen McLeod, Lily Barrie, Aileen Kelly
1990:    Jess Paterson (Stirling), Kirsty Bullions, Margaret Jarvie, Margaret Hendry
1989:    Jess Paterson (Stirling), Kirsty Bullions, Margaret Hendry, Chris Davidson
1988:    Helen Caird (Dundee), Isobel Roy, Jean Fairlie, Betty Scott
1987:    Dorothy Calderwood, Anne Brown, Betty Milne, Vi Campbell
1986:    Mattie Smillie, Mary Tyre, Jean Connolly, Mattie Wilson
1985:    Mattie Smith, Doreen McGawn, Joan Connolly, Mattie Wilson
1984:    Nancy Whiteford, Jessie Whiteford, Lena Lockart, Mary Stark
1983:    Jenny Nicol, Lucille Thomson, Kate Dunsire, Lucy Fleming
1982:    Frances Brodie, Cathie Drysdale, Lorna Nicol, Mary Crerar
1981:    Janice Thomson, Mary Hamilton, Sheena Montgomery, Cathy Ferguson