The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Senior Champions Men


2017:
    Ian Drysdale (Perth), Dave McQueen, Ronnie Wilson, Graham Lindsay
Photo © RCCC 2017

2016:    Gordon Muirhead (Perth), Norman Brown, David Hay, Hugh Aitken
2015:   
David Hay (Perth), Norman Brown, Gordon Muirhead, Hugh Aitken, Mike Hay
2014:    
Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Robert Anderson, Tommy Lemming 
2013: 
   David Hay (Perth), Norman R Brown, Andrew McQuistin, Hugh Aitken
2012:    Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Robin Aitken, Tommy Fleming
2011:    Ken Horton (Greenacres), Gordon Butler, Angus Storrie, Eddie Binks
2010:    Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Robin Aitken, Tommy Fleming
2009:    Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Robin Aitken, Tommy Fleming
2008:    Graeme Adam (Dumfries), Ken Horton, Stuart Naismith, Allan Maclennan
2007:    Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Thomas Fleming, Robin Aitken
2006:    Ronnie Peat (Greenacres), Allan MacLennan, Jim Jamieson, Michael Burton
2005:    Bob Smellie (Gogar Park), Jim Barr, Ian Gibb, Harry Johnston
2004:    David Robertson (Greenacres), George Manson, Jim Stirling, Alan Guthrie
2003:    Iain Baxter (Murrayfield), Jim Muir, Sandy Brown, Harry Ferguson
2002:    Iain Baxter (Murrayfield), Jim Muir, Sandy Brown, Harry Ferguson
2001:    Matt Murdoch (Lockerbie), John Smith, David Urquhart, William Muir
2000:    Jim Bryson (Ayr), Jack Kennedy, Jack Brown, Willie Anderson
1999:    Ewan Hay (Atholl), Robbie Scott, Jimmy Nichol, Alistair Campbell
1998:    Eddie Connel (Perth), Gordon Muir, Cameron Coutts, Alan Taylor
1997:    Jim Waddell (Lanarkshire), Ian Morrison, Jim Forrest, Andrew Cameron
1996:    Walter Brown (Murrayfield), Bill Morton, Ian McKay, John Smith
1995:    Jim Waddell (Lanarkshire), Jack Muir, Bill Warnock, Bill Watson
1994:    David Porteous (Lockerbie), Sandy Thomson, Willie Halliday, Tom Parker
1993:    Duncan McPherson (Inverness), Ellis Allan, David Sturrock, Gray Kerr
1992:    Bill Raeside (Kirkcaldy), Peter Howden, Murdo Fraser, George McQueen
1991:    David Young (Kirkcaldy), Donald Whyte, George Hardie, Alan Hempseed
1990:    John McCall (Kirkcaldy), Jack Duncan, Ian McGregor, Willie Murray
1989:    Hammy C McMillan (Stranraer), J Norman Brown, Jim Wallace, Hugh R Parker
1988:    Bill Muirhead (Perth), John Bryden, Roy Sinclair, Jim McArthur
1987:    Bill Muirhead (Perth), Tom Muirhead, Roy Sinclair, John Bryden
1986:    Bill Muirhead (Perth), Tom Muirhead, Roy Sinclair, John Bryden
1985:    Bill Muirhead (Perth), Tom Muirhead, Roy Sinclair, John Bryden
1984:    Bill Muirhead (Perth), Tom Muirhead, Roy Sinclair, John Bryden
1983:    Sandy Nicoll, Matt McKerrow, Ronnie Graham, John Smith
1982:    Bill Smith, Bob Clyde, David Rodger, John McPherson
1981:    Bill Phillips, Bill Browning, Ian Forsyth, John Hathorn
1980:    Jock Dennis, Bill Soutar, Pat Falconer, Donnie Campbell
1979:    Jock Dennis, Bill Soutar, Pat Falconer, Donnie Campbell
1978:    John Hutchison, Tommy Stewart, John Auld, Sam Milby
1977:    Frank Wilson, Willie Wilson, Tom Dodds, Peter Rutherford
1976:    Bob Gardner, Bill Kerr, Jimmy Arthur, George Youngson
1975:    Alex Breckenridge, David Arnott, Bill Joiner, Dave Bryce
1974:    John Hutchison, Alistair McMillan, John McScott, Sam Milby
1973:    Willie Wilson, Frank Wilson, Tom Dodds, Bob Grieve