The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Champions Women


2017:
   Sophie Jackson (Dumfries), Naomi Brown, Mili Smith and Sophie Sinclair
Photo © RCCC / Brian Battensby 2017

2016:   Sophie Jackson (Dumfries), Naomi Brown, Rachael Halliday, Rachel Hannen
2015:   
Gina Aitken (Murrayfield), Naomi Brown, Rowena Kerr, Rachel Hannen
2014:    
Gina Aitken (Murrayfield), Naomi Brown, Rowena Kerr, Rachel Hannen
2013: 
   Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie), Lauren Gray, Jennifer Dodds, Abigail Brown
2012:    Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie), Lauren Gray, Alice Spence, Abigail Brown
2011:    Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Rhiann Macleod
2010:    Lauren Gray (Lockerbie), Claire MacDonald, Tasha Aitken, Caitlin Barr
2009:     Eve Muirhead (Atholl), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah Macintyre
2008:    Eve Muirhead (Atholl), Kerry Barr, Vikki Adams, Sarah Macintyre
2007:    Sarah Reid (Galleon), Eve Muirhead, Barbara McFarlane, Sarah Macintyre
2006:    Jennifer Morrison (Lockerbie), Alison Black, Katie Stevenson, Rachel Speedie
2005:    Victoria Sloan (Lockerbie), Kerry Barr, Clare Wyllie, Laura Kirkpatrick
2004:    Sarah Reid (Galleon), Judith McFarlane, Frances McKerrow, Nicola Munro
2003:    Rachael Simms (Lockerbie), Victoria Sloan, Lynsey Davidson, Laura Kirkpatrick
2002:    Kelly Wood (Letham Grange), Lorna Vevers, Jacqui Reid, Lyndsay Wood
2001:    Kelly Wood (Letham Grange), Lorna Vevers, Jacqui Reid, Lyndsay Wood
2000:    Louise Tasker (Forfar), Claire Robertson, Janie Johnston, Karen Soutar
1999:    Kelly Wood (Perth), Lorna Vevers, Janie Johnston, Lindsay Wood
1998:    Julia Ewart (Perth), Michelle Silvera, Kirsty Drummond, Lynn Cameron
1997:    Julia Ewart (Perth), Michelle Silvera, Mhairi Ferguson, Lynn Cameron
1996:    Julia Ewart (Forfar), Catherine Grainger, Mhairi Ferguson, Lucy Levack
1995:    Julia Ewart (Forfar), Catherine Grainger, Mhairi Ferguson, Lucy Levack
1994:    Gillian Howard (Greenacres), Kirsty Hynd, Alison Kinghorn, Sandra Hynd
1993:    Kirsty Hay (Perth), Fiona Brown, Joanna Pegg, Louise Wilkie
1992:    Gillian Barr (Gogar Park), Claire Milne, Janice Watt, Nikki Mauchline
1991:    Gillian Barr (Gogar Park), Claire Milne, Janice Watt, Anne Laird
1990:    Kirsty Addison (Greenacres), Karen Addison, Joanna Pegg, Laura Scott
1989:    Carolyn Hutchison (Greenacres), Julie Hepburn, Katie Loudon, Julia Halliday
1988:    Carolyn Hutchison (Greenacres), Rhona Howie, Joan Robertson, Tara Brown
1987:    Wendy Howden (Kirkcaldy), Susan Tarvet, Deborah Knox, Julie Stevenson
1986:    Lorna Muirhead (Kinross), Lorna Bain, Liz Bayne, Yvonne Dawson
1985:    Lorna Muirhead (Kinross), Lorna Bain, Liz Bayne, Yvonne Dawson
1984:    Susan McLean (Gogar Park), Katie Wood, Fran Harvey, Shona Wood
1983:    Isobel Torrance (Hamilton), Margaret Craig, Jackie Steele, Sheila Harvey
1982:    Lorna Muirhead (Kinross), Jane McLaren, Lorna Bain, Beth Cook
1981:    Alison Aitken (Stranraer), Fiona McMillan, Christine Sharp, Rona Grierson