The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Champions Men


Men - Winners - Team Mouat (6)

2016:  Bruce Mouat (Murrayfield), Bobby Lammie, Gregor Cannon, Angus Dowell
(Photo © Brian Battensby)

2015:    Bruce Mouat (Murrayfield), Duncan Menzies, Derrick Sloan, Angus Dowell
2014:   
Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith
2013:
    Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith
2012:    Kyle Smith (Perth), Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Kerr Drummond
2011:    John Penny (Aberdeen), Colin Dick, Colin Howden, Billy Morton
2010:    Ally Fraser (Inverness), Steven Mitchell, Scott Andrews, Kerr Drummond
2009:    Graeme Black (Lockerbie), Ally Fraser, Steven Mitchell, Thomas Sloan
2008:    Glen Muirhead (Atholl), Scott Macleod, Scott Andrews, Gordon McDougall
2007:    Logan Gray (Stirling), Alasdair Guthrie, Glen Muirhead, Gordon McDougall
2006:    Logan Gray (Forest Hills), Alasdair Guthrie, Keith Duncan Miller, Gordon McDougall
2005:    Logan Gray (Forest Hills), Ross Paterson, Sandy Gilmour, Graeme Copland
2004:    Scott Hamilton (Lockerbie), Graham Smith, Gareth Owen, David Morton
2003:    Keith MacLennan (Atholl), Bryan Greenock, David Robertson, David Soutar
2002:    Kenneth Edwards (Lockerbie), Duncan Clark, Graeme Baxter, Philip Garden
2001:    David Edwards (Lockerbie), Callum Allison, Kenneth Edwards, Graham Sloan
2000:    Duncan Fernie (Atholl), Richard Woods, Jamie Kirk, Andrew Reid
1999:    David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Duncan Fernie, Andrew Reid, Richard Woods
1998:    Garry MacKay (Gogar Park), David Murdoch, Sandy Reid, Richard Woods
1997:    Ricky Tasker (Forfar), Gary Wood, Jamie Kirk, Sandy Reid
1996:    James Dryburgh (Aviemore), Ross Barnet, Ronald Brewster, David Murdoch
1995:    Tom Brewster (Lockerbie), Paul Westwood, Ronald Brewster, Steve Still
1994:    Craig Wilson (Lockerbie), Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1993:    Craig Wilson (Lockerbie), Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1992:    Allan Lyburn (Stranraer), William Lyburn, Colin Beckett, Fraser Hare
1991:    Alan MacDougall (Greenacres), James Dryburgh, Fraser McGregor, Colin Beckett
1990:    Graeme Connal (Perth), Iain Watt, Simon Hartley, Ian Baxter
1989:    Allan Manuel (Perth/Gogar Park), Colin Galbraith, Andrew Finlay, Adrian Coutts
1988:    Alistair Scott (Perth), Peter Loudon, Derek Brown, Douglas Taylor
1987:    Douglas Dryburgh (Kirkcaldy), Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew
1986:    David Aitken (Gogar Park), Robin Halliday, Peter Smith, Harry Reilly
1985:    Hammy McMillan (Perth), David Smith, Peter Smith, Peter Thomson
1984:    Mike Hay (Perth), Gregor Smith, David Smith, Russell Keiller
1983:    Mike Hay (Perth), David Hay, David Smith, Russell Keiller
1982:    Robin Gray (Greenacres), Mark Stokes, Drew Howie, David Mack
1981:    Peter Wilson (Stranraer), Jim Cannon, Roger McIntyre, John Parker
1980:    Andrew McQuistin (Stranraer), Norman Brown, Hugh Aitken, Richard Adams
1979:    Andrew McQuistin (Stranraer), Neale McQuistin, Hugh Aitken, Richard Adams
1978:    Colin Hamilton (Edinburgh), Douglas Edwardson, Trevor Dodds, David Ramsay
1977:    Lockhart Steele (Hamilton), Gavin Wiseman, Tom McGregor, Archie Craig
1976:    Robert Kelly (Glasgow), Ken Horton, Willie Jamieson, Keith Douglas
1975:    Peter Wilson (Stranraer), Andrew McQuistin, Neale McQuistin, John Sharp