The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Champions Women


2017:    Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Lauren Gray
Photo © RCCC / Brian Battensby 2017

2016:    Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah Reid
2015:   
Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah Reid
2014:    
Kerry Barr (Murrayfield), Rhiann Macleod, Rachael Simms, Barbara McFarlane 
2013: 
   Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Claire Hamilton
2012:    Eve Muirhead (Perth), Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Claire Hamilton
2011:    Anna Sloan (Lockerbie), Claire Hamilton, Vicki Adams, Rhiann Macleod
2010:    Eve Muirhead (Perth), Jackie Lockhart, Kelly Wood, Lorna Vevers, Anne Laird
2009:    Eve Muirhead (Atholl), Karen Addison, Rachael Simms, Anne Laird
2008:    Gail Munro (Stranraer), Lyndsay Wilson, Karen Addison, Anne Laird
2007:    Kelly Wood (Letham Grange), Jackie Lockhart, Lorna Vevers, Lindsay Wood
2006:    Kelly Wood (Letham Grange), Lorna Vevers, Kim Brewster, Lindsay Wood
2005:    Kelly Wood (Letham Grange), Lorna Vevers, Sheila Swan, Lindsay Wood
2004:    Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Sheila Swan, Katriona Fairweather, Anne Laird
2003:    Edith Loudon (Perth), Karen Addison, Lynn Cameron, Katie Loudon
2002:    Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Sheila Swan, Katriona Fairweather, Anne Laird
2001:    Julia Ewart (Dundee), Heather Byers, Nancy Murdoch, Lynn Cameron
2000:    Rhona Martin (Greenacres), Margaret Morton, Fiona MacDonald, Janice Watt
1999:    Debbie Knox (Greenacres), Isobel Hannen, Wendy Bell, Judith Stobie
1998:    Kirsty Hay (Perth), Edith Loudon, Jackie Lockhart, Katie Loudon, Fiona Bayne
1997:    Carolyn Hutchison (Lockerbie), Heather Crockett, Jan Byers, Lucy Levack
1996:    Kirsty Hay (Perth), Edith Loudon, Karen Addison, Katie Loudon
1995:    Kirsty Hay (Perth), Edith Loudon, Joanna Pegg, Katie Loudon
1994:    Christine Cannon (Stranraer), Claire Milne, Mairi Milne, Janice Watt
1993:    Christine Cannon (Stranraer), Claire Milne, Mairi Herd, Margaret Richardson
1992:    Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Debbie Knox, Wendy Bell, Judith Stobbie
1991:    Christine Allison (Hamilton), Claire Milne, Mairi Milne, Margaret Richardson
1990:    Carolyn Hutchison (Greenacres), Claire Milne, Mairi Milne, Tara Brown
1989:    Christine Allison (Hamilton), Margaret Scott, Kimmie Brown, Carol Dawson
1988:    Christine Allison (Hamilton), Margaret Scott, Kimmie Brown, Sheena Drummie
1987:    Marion Miller (Greenacres), Janice Miller, Jane McConnell, Moira McConnell
1986:    Isobel Torrance Jnr. (Hamilton), Margaret Craig, Jackie Steele, Sheila Harvey
1985:    Isobel Torrance Jnr. (Hamilton), Margaret Craig, Jackie Steele, Sheila Harvey
1984:    Sadie Anderson (Ayr), Annie Kennedy, Martha McFadzean, Jessie Brown
1983:    Hazel McGregor (Perth), Jane Ramsay, Betty McGregor, Billie-May Muirhead
1982:    Isobel Torrance (Hamilton), Isobel Waddell, Marion Armour, Margaret Wiseman
1981:    Helen Caird (Dundee), Rae Gray, Sheena Hay, Helen Watson
1980:    Bett Law (Perth), Bea Sinclair, Jane Sanderosn, Carol Hamilton
1979:    Beth Lindsay (Ayr), Anne MacKellar, Jeanette Johnston, May Taylor
1978:    Isobel Torrance (Hamilton), Isobel Waddell, Marion Armour, Margaret Wiseman
1977:    Bett Law (Perth), Bea Dodds, Margaret Paterson, Margaret Cadzow