The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Champions Men


2017: David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
Photo © RCCC / Brian Battensby 2017

2016: Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), Glen Muirhead, Ross Paterson, Hammy McMillan
2015:
Ewan MacDonald (Inverness), Duncan Fernie, Ruairidh Greenwood, Euan Byers, David Reid
2014:
Ewan MacDonald (Inverness) David Reid, Duncan Fernie, Euan Byers 
2013:
Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), David Murdoch, Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2012:  Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2011:  Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2010:  Warwick Smith (Perth), David Smith, Craig Wilson, Ross Hepburn
2009:  David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Ewan MacDonald, Peter Smith, Euan Byers
2008:  David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Graeme Connal, Peter Smith, Euan Byers
2007:  Warwick Smith (Perth), Craig Wilson, David Smith, Ross Hepburn
2006: David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Ewan MacDonald, Warwick B Smith, Euan Byers
2005:  David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Euan Byers
2004:  Ewan MacDonald (Inverness), Warwick B Smith, David Hay, Peter Loudon
2003:  David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Euan Byers
2002:  Peter Smith (Perth), David Hay, Graham Cormack, Steve Rankin
2001:  Hammy McMillan (Inverness), W B Smith, Ewan MacDonald, P.  Loudon, Norman Brown
2000:  Robert W Kelly (Inverness), Neil Hampton, Tom Pendreigh, Ross Hepburn
1999:  Hammy McMillan (Inverness), Warwick B Smith, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Loudon
1998:  David Smith (Perth), Warwick B Smith, Peter Smith, David Hay
1997:  Hammy McMillan (Stranraer), Mike Hay, Norman Brown, Brian Binnie
1996:  Warwick Smith (Perth), David Smith, Peter Smith, David Hay
1995:  Gordon Muirhead (Livingston), Peter Loudon, Bob Kelly, Russell Keiller
1994:  Colin Hamilton (Livingston), Bob Kelly, Vic Moran, Colin Barr
1993:  David Smith (Perth), Graeme Connal, Peter Smith, David Hay
1992:  Hammy McMillan (Stranraer), Norman Brown, Gordon Muirhead, Roger McIntyre
1991:  David Smith (Perth), Graeme Connal, Peter Smith, David Hay
1990:  David Smith (Perth), Mike Hay, Peter Smith, David Hay
1989:  Graeme Adam (Summit), Ken Horton, Andrew McQuistin, Robin Copland
1988:  David Smith (Perth), Hammy McMillan, Mike Hay, Peter Smith
1987:  Grant McPherson (Forest Hills), Hammy McMillan, Bobby Wilson, Richard Harding
1986:  David Smith (Perth), Hammy McMillan, Mike Hay, Peter Smith
1985:  Billy Howat (Ayr), Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, Alistair Henry
1984:  Mike Hay (Perth), David Hay, David Smith, Russell Keiller
1983:  Graeme Adam (Irvine), Ken Horton, Andrew McQuistin, Bob Cowan
1982:  Colin Hamilton (Gogar Park), David Ramsay, Michael Dick, Richard Pretsel
1981:  Colin Hamilton (Gogar Park), Michael Dick, David Ramsay, Richard Pretsel
1980:  Barton Henderson (Aberdeen), Greig Henderson, William Henderson, Alastair Sinclair
1979:  James Waddell (Hamilton), Willie Frame, Jim Forrest, George Bryan
1978:  James Sanderson (Edinburgh), Iain Baxter, Willie Sanderson, Colin Baxter
1977:  Ken Horton (Glasgow), Willie Jameson, Keith Douglas, Richard Harding
1976:  Bill Muirhead (Perth), Derek Scott, Len Dudman, Roy Sinclair
1975:  Alex F. Torrance (Hamilton), Alex Torrance, Willie Kerr, Tom MacGregor
1974:  James Waddell (Hamilton), James Steele, Robert Kirkland, Willie Frame
1973:  Alex F. Torrance (Hamilton), Alex Torrance, Tom McGregor, Willie Kerr
1972:  Alex F. Torrance (Hamilton), Alex Torrance, Robert Kirkland, James Waddell
1971:  James Sanderson (Edinburgh), Willie Sanderson, Iain Baxter, Colin Baxter
1970:  Bill Muirhead (Perth), George Haggart, Derek Scott, Murray Melville
1969:  Bill Muirhead (Perth), George Haggart, Derek Scott, Alex Young
1968:  Chuck Hay (Perth), John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1967:  Chuck Hay (Perth), John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1966:  Chuck Hay (Perth), John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1965:  Chuck Hay (Perth), John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1964:  Alex F. Torrance (Hamilton), Alex Torrance, Robert Kirkland, James Waddell
1963:  Chuck Hay (Perth), John Bryden, Alan Glen, James Hamilton
1962:  Willie Young (Stirling), John Pearson, Sandy Anderson, Robert Young