The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Henderson Bishop Trophy

The Henderson Bishop Trophy winners 2014

Henderson Bishop Trophy winners 2014 (B McM) - web

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Henderson Bishop winners pictured with Fiona Hardie (RCCC Ladies’ Branch President) from left to right: Naomi Whyte (Dumfries), Fiona Telfer, Caroline Donaldson and Sophie Jackson.

The Cherrystone winners 2014

Cherrystone finalists 2014 (B McM) - web

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Cherrystone winners and runners-up pictured from left to right: Elaine Turnbull, Carole Marsh, Jane McLaren and Isobel Waddell (Lanarkshire) (winners), and Gail Munro (Stranraer), Maureen Parker, Beth Parker and Mary Anne McWilliam (runners-up)

The 2014 Henderson Bishop Trophy report.

Photos/Report: Mima Telfer.

________________________________________

The 2015 Finals will take place at Border Ice Rink, Kelso.

Outlined below are the qualifiers from the Henderson Bishop play-downs held across Scotland.  Please note that the teams representing each centre at the Finals may differ from the teams mentioned below.

Aberdeen

 

Ayr

 

Border

1- Gwen Prentice (Skip), Rhona Fleming (3rd), Liz Martin (2nd) and Louise Seed (Lead)
2- Fiona Hodge (Skip), Helen Forbes (3rd), Anne McAulay (2nd) and Maggie Wright (Lead)

Braehead

Lois Brown (Skip), Sandra Walker (3rd), Carol Anderson (2nd) and Sandie Byers (Lead)

Dumfries

Naomi Whyte (Skip), Fiona Telfer (3rd), Caroline Donaldson (2nd) and Sarah Wood (Lead)

Forfar

Marnie Ewart (Skip), Barbara Sherriff (3rd), Catherine Smith (2nd) and Sandi Buchan (Lead)

Greenacres

 

Inverness

 

Kinross

 

Kirkcaldy

 

Lanarkshire

 

Lockerbie

 

Murrayfield

1- Jenny Barr (Skip), Susan Kesley (3rd), Fran Stretton (2nd) and Morna Aitken (Lead)
2- Kerry Barr (Skip), Maggie Barry (3rd), Betty Gibb (2nd) and Margaret Nicol (Lead)

Perth

Kathy Cameron (Skip), Anne Sidey (3rd), Maureen Gordon (2nd) and Anna Martin (Lead)

Stirling

Linsey Alison (Skip), Marjory McCulloch (3rd), Lesley McConnell (2nd) and TBC (Lead)

Stranraer

 

Waterfront